Saturday, May 19, 2012

Solid Bros

Me and SF rap legend Cellski aka 2Took aka Mr Predicter. He likes sandwiches, so we went to 6 sandwich shops that day ;) lol
Cellski is apparently gonna open a sandwich shop in SF, too...

Oh and hey guys, I look pretty cool too, huh?!?!

Monday, May 14, 2012

CHICO BREEZIUS


*....oh damn this Cyhi Da Prince track is hella hardbody, I wonder if he gets big bread in real life like he says on this rap song, hmmm.........................*  OH SHIT WOAH!!!!!  Didn't see you guys there! 'Sup babes/bros? How are you? I would care how y'all were doing if I wasn't totally involved in listening to this new Dirty South mix on my iphone! HA I don't even care about my newborn baby! Alex R. AKA Chico Brees made it for our pre-summer partying. It's called Swamp Thing because, you know, the south is all humid and full of dank, fetid, rowdy swamps. I mean thats why southern rap is so soulful, because of the goddamn weather n shit, right? Whatever. Anyways the mix slaps, check out the cover art and tracklist below:

Boogie Chillen - R.L. Burnside
Blood Money - DJ Khaled (feat. Brisco, Ace Hood, Rick Ross & Birdman)
BR Right - Trina (feat. Ludacris)
Bangin Screw -  Paul Wall
Beau Mot Plage x Big Chief - Isolee x Big Tymers (Chico’s Chop)
Knuck If You Buck - Lil Wayne
3 A.M. - Young Jeezy (feat. Timbaland)
Okay With Me - Gucci Mane (feat. 2 Chainz)
Nann Nigga - Trick Daddy (feat. Trina)
Plenty Money - Plies
Aggravated Robbery - Project Pat
Bunch Of Rounds - Cyhi Da Prynce
Cruzin - 8 Ball & MJG (feat. 3-6 Mafia & Slim)
Round Of Applause - Waka Flocka Flame
International Players Anthem (I Choose You) - UGK (feat. OutKast)

Download here: http://www.divshare.com/download/17660093-622
Hope y'all enjoy it, the kid ChicoBrees puts some good work into these mixes. Stay Trill!
-nyqueezy

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

A gentleman's wardrobe

Do you you guys own any silly Rap-related shirts? Do you like to walk around looking like a crazy wigger sometimes? I was looking through my slew of T-shirts the other day and I realized I had more than a few that I'd like to share with you, my lovely internet audience.

This shirt is like 3XL at least, courtesy of the homie Wes "Wisin" Allen. It comes down to my knees. I haven't worn this one in Oakland yet, not sure if its a good idea... Oh, on a side note, here's his Powerpoint presentation he made about Max B for speech class at Santa Rosa Junior College (major lol): MAX B THE WAVY ONE

Shouts out to Trevor Murphy (upper left with the front board) for giving me this one. Also a tall tee. Actually, most of my rap tees are talls I guess, which radically increases goofiness factor, but fuggit you gotta wear that shit with Bay pride. Notice in Mac Dreezy's hair it says "hyphy" in a strange kind of handwriting. 

UGGGHHHH check this one out!!
Here's a close-up so you can see that it says Kush St and you can scope those bedazzles on the MAC DRE letters. SO bossy wid it. Shouts out to Joseph of Perfection Is Perfected for this one. F/with him on twitter: @joezuph

Not rap related, but this is self explanatory. This shirt may be the best thing I own.


This a Young Jeezy "snowman" tee knockoff. Jack Graydon gave me this one, thanks bruh...


Jack gave me this one too. R.I.P. Tookie Williams...

I bought this shirt primarily because of these videos.
Can you see all the real diamond and platinum!!??!!??
And finally, the best rap shirt. I actually sport this (no homo).
I'm just livin that bay life, you feel me?


yEeEeE!! See you madafakus later!